AGENDA 2010

2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019

23/01 | Salle Maurice O’Bready, Sherbrooke (Canada)
Orchestre symphonique de Sherbrooke, Stéphane Laforest, Wonny Song (piano)
Rachmaninov, Piano Concerto No. 2
Grant, Spring Came Dancing
Tchaikovsky, Symphony No. 1 “Winter Daydreams”

20/02 | Salle Maurice O’Bready, Sherbrooke (Canada)
Orchestre symphonique de Sherbrooke, Stéphane Laforest
Debussy, Le Printemps
François Dompierre, Les Glorieux
R. Strauss, Der Rosenkavalier

09/04, 10/04 | Pollack Hall, McGill University, Montreal (Canada)
McGill Symphony Orchestra, Alexis Hauser
Schubert, Symphony No. 9 “Great”

01/05 | Cathédrale de Joliette (Canada)
Sinfonia de Lanaudière, Stéphane Laforest
Brahms, Ein deutsches Requiem

09/05 | Pollack Hall, McGill University, Montreal (Canada)
Artist Diploma Recital
Pascale Roy (piano), Eun-Boram Ahn (piano), Jaime Sandoval (tenor), Emily Westell (violin)
Potter, Sonata di bravura for Horn and Piano
Cooke, Five Nocturnes for Tenor, Horn and Piano
Gwilt, Sonatina for Horn and Piano
Berkeley, Trio for Violin, Horn and Piano

18/06-20/06 | Ayr, Ontario (Canada)
Grand River Baroque Festival
Rebel, Les Élémens
Handel, Music for the Royal Fireworks

17/07 | Église Saint-Loup, Namur (Belgium)
Séminaire international de musique ancienne en Wallonie
Haydn, Divertimento a tre for Horn, Violin and Cello
Gallay, Grands Caprices Nos. 7 & 12

22/09 | Vredenburg Leidsche Rijn, Utrecht (Netherlands)
23/09 | Vrijdag Geertekerk, Utrecht
Nieuwe Philharmonie in Utrecht, Johannes Leertouwer
Beethoven: Egmont, Symphonies Nos. 4 & 7

09/10 | Triumfatorkerk, The Hague (Netherlands)
Bezuidenhout Festival
Beethoven, Wind Sextet (Op. 71)

02/11 | De Doelen, Rotterdam (Netherlands)
04/11 | Concertzaal Theaters, Tillburg
07/11 | De Doelen, Rotterdam
Orchestra of the Eighteenth Century, Frans Brüggen
Mozart, Kyrie
Beethoven, Symphony No. 3 “Eroica”

06/11 | Hattem (Netherlands)
Florilegium Musicum, Marco Hup
Works by Mozart

13/11 | Philharmonie, Haarlem (Netherlands)
Het Promenade Orkest, Piet Hulsbos
Cherubini, Requiem

18/11 | Chiesa di Santa Maria degli Angeli, Chivasso (Italy)
Mozart: Le Nozze di Figaro, Wind Serenade (K. 388)
Vicente Martín y Soler, Una Cosa rara

19/11-21/11 | Orléans (France)
Congrès annuel de l’Association Française du Cor, Claude Maury
Gallay: Prelude No. 33, Grands Caprices Nos. 2 & 7

24/11 | Vorstelijk Complex, Utrecht (Netherlands)
Nieuwe Philharmonie in Utrecht, Johannes Leertouwer
Prokofiev, Peter and the Wolf

11/12 | Lambertuskerk, Buren (Netherlands)
12/12 | Haitinkzaal, Amsterdam
Sweelinck Barockorkest, Louis-Pierre Bergeron (horn)
Vivaldi, Concerto for 2 Horns and Strings (RV 538)

17/12 | Grand Théâtre, Lorient (France)
Le Concert Lorrain, Hans-Christoph Rademann
Bach, Christmas Oratorio