AGENDA 2011

2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019

10/01-12/01 | London (England)
Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment Academy
Haydn, Symphony No. 92
Mozart: Symphonies Nos. 29, 40 & 41

19/01 | Queen Elizabeth Hall, London (England)
21/01 | Royal Festival Hall, London
Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment, Vladimir Jurowski, Sarah Connolly (mezzo-soprano)
Wagner, Prelude of Parsifal
Mahler: Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen, Totenfeier
Liszt, Les Préludes

30/01 | Concertgebouw, Amsterdam (Netherlands)
Musica Amphion
Mozart, Die Zauberflöte

11/03 | Jonzac (France)
12/03 | Théâtre Gallia, Saintes
13/03 | Saint-Pierre d’Oléron
Jeune Orchestre Atlantique, Alexander Janiczek (violin)
Mendelssohn, Symphony for Strings No. 10
Berlioz, Rêverie et Caprice
Mendelssohn, Intermezzo from A Midsummer Night’s Dream
Wagner, Siegfried Idyll
Schubert, Symphony No. 5

21/03 | Theaterzaal, Conservatorium van Amsterdam (Netherlands)
Louis-Pierre Bergeron (horn), Chiaki Omura (fortepiano)
Gallay, 12 Grands Caprices
Dauprat, Mélodie pour cor alto et cor basse avec accompagnement de piano (Op. 25c)

02/04 | River Run Centre, Guelph (Canada)
Guelph Chamber Choir and Orchestra, Gerald Neufeld
Brahms, Ein deutsches Requiem

07/04-10/04 | Koerner Hall, Toronto (Canada)
Tafelmusik Orchestra and Choir, Bruno Weill
Beethoven, Symphony No. 9

15/04 | Saint-Augustin, Québec (Canada)
Trio Opus 40
Anne-Sophie Lacharité-Roberge (violin), Ghislain Dubé (piano)
Duvernoy, Trio No. 1 for Violin, Horn and Piano
Brahms, Sonata No. 1 for Violin and Piano
Brahms, Trio for Violin, Horn and Piano

22/04, 23/04, 26/04, 27/04, 30/04, 01/05 | Elgin Theatre, Toronto (Canada)
Tafelmusik, Opera Atelier, David Fallis
Mozart, La Clemenza di Tito

05/05 | Salle Maurice O’Bready, Sherbrooke (Canada)
Orchestre symphonique de Sherbrooke, Stéphane Laforest
D. Gougeon, Alice

12/05, 13/05, 15/05 | Redpath Hall, Montreal (Canada)
Arion Orchestre Baroque, Jaap ter Linden, Dmitry Sinkovsky (violin)
Haydn, Sinfonia concertante
Mozart: Violin Concerto No. 5, Symphony No. 41 “Jupiter”

21/05 | Swiatniki (Poland)
Nachtmusique, Eric Hoeprich
Mozart: Overture Die Zauberflöte, Horn Duets
Beethoven, Wind Octet

22/05 | Krakow (Poland)
Capella Cracoviensis, Nachtmusique, Jan Tomasz Adamus
Beethoven: Wind Octet, Die Geschöpfe des Prometheus

28/05 | Swiatniki (Poland)
Nachtmusique, Eric Hoeprich
Mozart, Wind Serenade (K. 375)
Beethoven, Wind Sextet

29/05 | Krakow (Poland)
Capella Cracoviensis, Nachtmusique, Alessandro Moccia, Eric Hoeprich (basset clarinet)
Beethoven, Wind Sextet
L. Mozart, Toy Symphony
Mozart: Clarinet Concerto, Symphony No. 36 “Linz”

02/06 | Teatro Coliseo, Buenos Aires (Argentina)
03/06 | Teatro Astengo, Rosario
07/06 | Minas Tênis Clube, Belo Horizonte (Brazil)
09/06 | Teatro Carlos Gomes, Vitoria
10/06 | Teatro Sesi Santos, Santos
11/06 | Teatro Sesi Guarulhos, Guarulhos
14/06 | Auditorio Santa Ursula, Lima (Peru)
18/06 | Theatro Municipal, Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)
Die Kölner Akademie, Michael Willens, Eric Hoeprich (basset clarinet), Barry Sargent (violin)
Mozart: Clarinet Concerto, Symphony No. 21
Mendelssohn: String Symphony No. 8, Violin Concerto
Works by C.P.E. Bach & Haydn

10/07 | Sweelinckzaal, Conservatorium van Amsterdam (Netherlands)
Chiaki Omura (fortepiano)
Beethoven, Sonata for Horn and Piano
Danzi, Sonata for Horn and Piano (Op. 28)
Thurner, Grande Sonate for Horn and Piano

16/07 | Abbaye aux Dames, Saintes (France)
Jeune Orchestre Atlantique, Philippe Herreweghe
Brahms, Symphony No. 1

22/07 | Abbaye aux Dames, Saintes (France)
23/07 | Château de Biron (France)
Jeune Orchestre Atlantique, Alexander Lonquich (piano)
Weber, Euryanthe Overture
Chopin, Piano Concerto No. 2
Dvorak, Symphony No. 8

12/08 | Travelling in Baroque Festival, Lelystad (Netherlands)
Apollo Ensemble, Dmitry Sinkovsky (violin)
Mozart, Violin Concerto No. 5
Haydn, Symphony No. 31 “Hornsignal”

26/08 | Usher Hall, Edinburgh (Scotland)
Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment, Vladimir Jurowski, Alina Ibragimova (violin)
Weber, Der Freischütz Overture
Mendelssohn, Violin Concerto
Liszt, Faust Symphony

28/08 | Château de Beloeil (Belgium)
Il Gardellino, Marcel Ponseele
Bach, Brandenburg Concerto No. 1
Handel, Music for the Royal Fireworks

01/09 | Festival Oude Muziek, Doopsgezinde Kerke, Utrecht (Netherlands)
Anthony Romaniuk (fortepiano)
Ries, Sonata for Horn and Piano
Beethoven, Sonata for Horn and Piano
Potter, Sonata di bravura for Horn and Piano

02/09 | Festival Oude Muziek, Pandhof, Utrecht (Netherlands)
Misha Sporck (horn), Josep Casadellà (bassoon)
Duvernoy, Sonata for Horn and Bassoon
Gallay: Preludes, Caprices, Duets
Reicha, Trios for 2 Horns and Bassoon

17/09 | Nowy Sacz (Poland)
18/09 | Krakow
Capella Cracoviensis, Nachtmusique, Andreas Spering
Mozart: Wind Divertimento, C-minor Mass

21/09 | London (England)
Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment, Trevor Pinnock
Haydn, The Creation

24/09 | Janskerk, Utrecht (Netherlands)
25/09 | Vredenburg, Utrecht
Nieuwe Philharmonie Utrecht, Johannes Leertouwer
Verhulst, Intermezzo “Gruss aus der Ferne”
Wagner, Siegfried Idyll
Brahms, Serenade No. 1

08/10 | Martinikerk, Sneek (Netherlands)
Apollo Ensemble
Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 6-8 “Matin, Midi & Soir”

16/10 | Der Aa-kerk, Groningen (Netherlands)
Luthers Bach Ensemble, Tymen Jan Bronda
Bach, Cantata BWV 192 (reconstructed by Ton Koopman)

23/10 | La Nouvelle Salle, Place des Arts, Montreal (Canada)
Orchestre Métropolitain de Montréal, Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Bryn Terfel (baritone)
Wagner, Excerpts from Die Meistersinger, Die Walküre & Das Rheingold
R. Strauss, Eine Alpensinfonie

06/11 | Witte Kerk, Heiloo (Netherlands)
Royal Wind Players, Teunis van der Zwart, Cora Burggraaf (soprano)
Arrangements for Harmoniemusik
Haydn, Symphony No. 92 “Oxford”
Mozart, Wind Serenade (K. 375)
Haydn, The Creation

11/11 | Nieuwe Kerk, IJmuiden (Netherlands)
Het Promenade Orkest, Piet Hulsbos
Mendelssohn, Paulus

19/11 | Grote Kerk, Harderwijk (Netherlands)
Het Promenade Orkest, Jurriaans Grootes
Verdi, Nabucco

19/11 | Bernard Haitinkzaal, Amsterdam (Netherlands)
20/11 | Oude Lutherse Kerk, Amsterdam
Sweelinck Barokorkest, Teunis van der Zwart
Symphonies by Abel, Mozart, J.C. Bach, Haydn & Vanhal

03/12 | Triumfatorkerk, The Hague (Netherlands)
Symphonie Atlantique, Thomas Carroll, Joanna Marsden (flute)
Haydn, Symphony No. 31 “Hornsignal”
Mozart, Flute Concerto
Mozart, Symphony No. 25

09/12 | Nowy Sacz (Poland)
10/12, 11/12 | Krakow
Capella Cracoviensis, Jan Tomasz Adamus
Gluck, Orfeo ed Euridice

31/12 | Tonhalle, Düsseldorf (Germany)
Das neue Orchester, Christoph Spering
Beethoven, Symphony No. 9