AGENDA 2012

2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019

14/01 | Dokkum (Netherlands)
Apollo Ensemble, Thomas Oltheten (bassoon)
Haydn: Symphony No. 26 “Lamentatione”, No. 45 “Farewell”
Mozart: Bassoon Concerto, Ein musicalischer Spass

21/01 | WDR, Cologne (Germany)
musikFabrik, Otto Tausk, Christine Chapman (horn)
Ligeti, Horn Concerto (Hamburgisches Konzert)

03/02 | Académie de Bâle (Switzerland)
Winds Unlimited
Mozart, Wind Serenade (K. 375)
Beethoven, Wind Sextet
Rossini, Barber of Seville
Castil-Blaze, Wind Sextet No. 1

05/02 | Leidsche Schouwburg, Leiden (Netherlands)
Opera Zuid, Barokopera Amsterdam
Gluck, Drank en boete, ou l’Ivrogne corrigé

09/02 | Philipszaal, The Hague (Netherlands)
New Dutch Academy, Simon Murphy, Amy Power (oboe)
Works by J.C. Bach, Abel, Fischer, Cannabich & Boyle

14/02 | Église du Gesù, Montreal (Canada)
Louis-Pierre Bergeron (horn), François Zeitouni (organ)
Works by Saint-Saëns, Holst, Corrette & Telemann

16/02 | Dominion-Chalmers United Church, Ottawa (Canada)
17/02-19/02 | Salle Bourgie, Musée des Beaux-Arts, Montreal
Arion Orchestre Baroque, Elizabeth Wallfisch (violin), Louis-Pierre Bergeron (horn)
Heinichen, Concerto for 2 Horns, 2 Flutes and Strings (S. 231)
Vivaldi, Concerto for Violin, 2 Horns, 2 Oboes and Strings (RV 562)
Works by Boccherini, Pergolesi & Wassenaar

18/02 | Journée du Cor de Montréal, Conservatoire de musique de Montréal (Canada)
Jean-Pierre Dassonville & Louis-Pierre Bergeron (horns)
Dauprat, Trio pour deux cors alto et cor basse, avec accompagnement de piano, Op. 15

03/03 | Conservatorium van Amsterdam (Netherlands)
Ensemble Simrock
Olga Pashchenko (fortepiano), Thomas Meraner (oboe), Fiona Mitchell (clarinet), Takako Kunugi (bassoon)
Mozart, Danzi & Beethoven Quintets

13/03 | Remonstrantse Gemeente, Utrecht (Netherlands)
14/03 | Franciscus Xaveriuskerk, Amersfoort
15/03 | Rhin Leidsche Vredenburg, Utrecht
Nieuwe Philharmonie Utrecht, Johannes Leertouwer
Brahms: Tragic OvertureSymphony No. 1
Works by Wagenaar & Hol

20/03 | Gulbenkian Foundation, Lisboa (Portugal)
24/03 | Festspielhaus, Großer Saal, Sankt Pölten (Austria)
25/03 | Rolf-Böhme-Saal, Konzerthaus, Freiburg (Germany)
26/03 | Beethovensaal, Liederhalle, Stuttgart
27/03 | Kammermusiksaal, Philharmonie, Berlin
Freiburger Barockorchester, Pablo Heras-Casado, Kristian Bezuidenhout (fortepiano)
Schubert, Symphony No. 4 “Tragic”
Schumann, Introduction and Allegro appassionato
Mendelssohn, Symphony No. 4 “Italian”

28/04 | Grote Kerk, Harderwijk (Netherlands)
Florilegium Musicum, Jurriaan Grootes
Works by Haydn & Mozart

03/05 | Le Salon de la Haye, The Hague (Netherlands)
Chiaki Omura (fortepiano)
Danzi, Sonata for Horn and Piano (Op. 28)
Beethoven, Bagatelles for Piano (Op. 126)
Thurner, Sonata for Horn and Piano
Dussek, Piano Sonata “Élégie harmonique sur la mort de Louis Ferdinand”

10/05 | Cultuurcentrum De Spil, Roeselaere (Belgium)
11/05 | De Adelberg, Lommel
12/05 | De Vereeniging, Nijmegen (Netherlands)
13/05 | De Grote Kerk, Veere
15/05 | Palau de la Musica, Valencia (Spain)
16/05 | Palau de la Musica, Valencia
18/05 | Hospital de Santiago, Ubeda
21/05 | Bologna (Italy)
22/05 | Teatro Grande, Brescia
23/05 | Teatro Donizetti, Bergamo
Orchestra of the Eighteenth Century, Frans Brüggen, Eric Hoeprich (basset clarinet), Wilke te Brummelstroete (mezzo-soprano)
Haydn: Symphony No. 101 “The Clock”, No. 103 “The Drumroll“, No. 104 “London”, Arias from Merlina, Alcina & Giannina
Mozart, Clarinet Concerto
Beethoven: Symphony No. 3 “Eroica”, No. 7

02/06 | Concertgebouw, Amsterdam (Netherlands)
I Barocchisti, Diego Fasolis, Vivica Genaux (soprano), Max Emanuel Cencic (countertenor)
Vivaldi, Il Farnace

06/06 | Theatr im. Juliusza Slowackiego, Krakow (Poland)
Capella Cracoviensis, Jan Tomasz Adamus
Handel, Giulio Cesare

18/06 | Haintinkzaal, Conservatorium van Amsterdam (Netherlands)
Olga Pashchenko (fortepiano), Renske Wijma (horn), Alayne Leslie (oboe)
Master Recital
Haydn, Horn Concerto (Hob.VIId: 3)
Telemann, Concerto for 2 Horns from Tafelmusik
Reinecke, Trio for Oboe, Horn and Piano

04/07 | Granada (Spain)
Freiburger Barockorchester, Pablo Heras-Casado
Mendelssohn, A Midsummer Night’s Dream
Schubert: Symphonies Nos 3 & 4 “Tragic”

21/07 | Abbaye aux Dames, Saintes (France)
Orchestre des Champs Élysées, Philippe Herreweghe
Bruckner, Symphony No. 9

28/07 | Stiftskirche St Servatii, Quedlinburger (Germany)
Die Kölner Akademie, Michael Willens
Works by Corrette, Albrechtsberger, Brixi & Poulenc

10/08 | Lelystad (Netherlands)
Apollo Ensemble
Mozart, Flute & Harp Concerto
Haydn: Symphony No. 83 “The Hen”, No. 85 “La Reine”

24/08 | Amsterdam (Netherlands)
Opera Studio Nederland, Simone Luti
Mozart, Die Zauberflöte

30/08 | Festival Oude Muziek, Utrecht (Netherlands)
30/08 | Le Salon de La Haye, The Hague
31/08 | Le Salon de La Haye, The Hague
01/09 | Museum Geelvinck, Amsterdam
Ensemble Simrock
Olga Pashchenko (fortepiano), Thomas Meraner (oboe), Fiona Mitchell (clarinet), Takako Kunugi (bassoon)
Mozart & Beethoven Quintets

02/09 | Festival Oude Muziek, Utrecht (Netherlands)
Thalia Ensemble
Wind Octets by Haydn, Krommer & Beethoven

03/09-05/09 | Deutschlandfunk, Cologne (Germany)
Die Kölner Akademie, Michael Willens
Cherubini: Circé, Clytemnestre

09/09 | Sagra Musicale Umbra, Perugia (Italy)
Die Kölner Akademie, Michael Willens
Cherubini, Amphion
Works by Mozart

13/09 | Muziekgebouw, Amsterdam (Netherlands)
Die Kölner Akademie, Michael Willens, Ronald Brautigam (piano)
Glinka, Ruslan and Ludmila Overture
Grieg, Piano Concerto
Rimski-Korsakov, Scheherazade

19/09 | Baku (Azerbaijan)
Die Kölner Akademie, Michael Willens
Brahms, Serenade No. 1
Works by Haydn & Mozart

23/09 | Stadsboerderij, Almere (Netherlands)
Apollo Ensemble
Bach, Cantata BWV 212

26/09 | Concertgebouw, Amsterdam (Netherlands)
La Sfera Armoniosa, Mike Fentross, Andreas Scholl (countertenor)
Works by Lully, Fesch, J. Schmitt, Handel, Gluck, Monsigny & J.S. Bach

12/10-14/10 | Salle Bourgie, Musée des Beaux-Arts, Montreal (Canada)
Arion Orchestre Baroque, Stefano Montanari (violin)
Works by Lidarti, Sirmen, Nardini, Locatelli, Ranzetti & Montanari

02/11 | Dorpskerk, Hellendoorn (Netherlands)
Florilegium Musicum, Herman Koops
Mozart: Requiem, Coronation Mass

12/11, 15/11, 18/11, 22/11, 26/11 | Wiener Staatsoper, Vienna (Austria)
Freiburger Barockorchester, Ivor Bolton
Gluck, Alceste

25/11 | Lebuïnuskerk, Deventer (Netherlands)
Concerto Amsterdam, Klaas Stok
Mozart: Davidde penitente, Requiem

12/12, 13/12 | Maison symphonique, Montreal (Canada)
20/12 | Palais des Beaux-Arts, Brussels (Belgium)
21/12 | deSingel, Antwerp
23/12 | De Bijloke, Gent
Collegium vocale Gent, Philippe Herreweghe, Dorothee Mields (soprano), Damien Guillon (alto), Thomas Hobbs (tenor), Peter Kooij (bass)
Bach, Christmas Oratorio

31/12 | Nikolaikirche, Freiberg (Germany)
Dresdner Barockorchester, Peter Kubisch
Bach, B-minor Mass