AGENDA 2013

2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019

07/01 | Conservatorium van Amsterdam (Netherlands)
Robert Franenberg (double bass), Emmanuel Frankenberg (horn), Alida Schat (violin), Annelies van der Vegt (violin), Yoshiko Morita (viola)
Vanhal, Divertimento in G
Mozart, Divertimento (K. 247)

10/01 | Vrije Universiteit, Amsterdam (Netherlands)
Hylke Rozema & Renske Wijma (horns)
Works by Gallay, Duvernoy, Reicha & Dauprat

26/01 | The Hague (Netherlands)
Les Vents Atlantiques
Mozart, Symphony No. 41 “Jupiter”
Works by Haydn, Robert van Bree & Myslivecek

01/03 | Concertgebouw de Vereeniging, Nijmegen (Netherlands)
Die Kölner Akademie, Michael Willens, Jane Peters (violin), Pieter Wispelwey (cello), Paolo Giacometti (fortepiano)
Beethoven: Egmont Overture, Triple Concerto, Symphony No. 3 “Eroica”

08/03-10/03 | Salle Bourgie, Musée des Beaux-Arts, Montreal (Canada)
Arion Orchestre Baroque, Mathieu Lussier (bassoon), Louis-Pierre Bergeron (horn)
Heinichen, Concerto for 2 Horns and Strings (S. 234)
Vivaldi, Concerto for Violin, 2 Horns, 2 Oboes and Strings (RV 569)
Works by Pisendel, Fasch & Graun

14/03 | Cultuurcentrum, Hasselt (Belgium)
15/03 | Amuz, Antwerp
16/03 | Concertgebouw, Brugge
B’Rock, Alexander Melnikov (fortepiano)
Mozart: Symphonies Nos 1 & 16, Piano Concerto No. 9 “Jeunehomme”
Haydn, Symphony No. 39

07/04 | Bussum (Netherlands)
13/04 | Utrecht
Utrechts Kamerkoor
Bach, Mass in F
Works by Vivaldi & Duruflé

19/04-21/04 | Salle Bourgie, Musée des Beaux-Arts, Montreal (Canada)
Arion Orchestre Baroque, Jaap ter Linden, David Breitman (fortepiano)
Haydn, Symphony No. 49 “La Passione”
Mozart, Piano Concerto No. 14

28/04 | Filharmonia im. Karola Szymanowskiego, Krakow (Poland)
Capella Cracoviensis, Christophe Rousset
Haydn, The Creation

05/05 | Utrecht (Netherlands)
Nieuwe Philharmonie Utrecht, Johannes Leertouwer
Handel, Music for the Royal Fireworks

12/05 | Filharmonia im. Karola Szymanowskiego, Krakow (Poland)
Capella Cracoviensis, Paul Goodwin
Haydn, Il ritorno di Tobia

25/05 | Lévis (Canada)
Orchestre symphonique de Lévis, Gilles Auger
Mozart, Horn Concerto (K. 447)

31/05 | Québec (Canada)
Orchestre du Conservatoire de musique de Québec, 
Gilles Auger
Stravinski, Le Sacre du Printemps

01/06 | Théâtre Granada, Sherbrooke (Canada)
07/06 | Québec
13/06 | Les Francofolies, Montreal
Shows with Ariane Moffat

05/06 | Montreal (Canada)
21/06 | Festival Montréal Baroque
Ensemble Caprice, Matthias Maute
Vivaldi, Motezuma

21/06 | Montreal (Canada)
Clavecin en concert, Luc Beauséjour, Julie Boulianne (mezzo-soprano)
Handel, Sta nell’ircana from Alcina

24/06 | Théâtre St James, Festival Montréal Baroque (Canada)
Les Boréades, Francis Colpron
Rebel, Les Élémens

29/06 | Frauenkirche, Dresden (Germany)
30/06 | Katharinenkirche, Salzwedel
06/07 | Kloster St. Trudpert, Münstertal
Freiburger Barockorchester, Petra Müllejans, Kristian Bezuidenhout (fortepiano), Gottfried von der Goltz (violin)
Mozart: Overture La Betulia liberata, Piano Concertos Nos 17 & 22, Violin Concerto No. 5, Symphony No. 25

12/07 | Nikolaikirche, Leipzig (Germany)
Dresdner Barockorchester, Stefan Parkman
Bach, B-minor Mass

15/07 | Le Salon de La Haye, The Hague (Netherlands)
18/07 | Château de Crazannes (France)
19/07 | Abbaye Royale de Saint Jean d’Angely
Ensemble Simrock
Olga Pashchenko (fortepiano), Thomas Meraner (oboe), Fiona Mitchell (clarinet), Takako Kunugi (bassoon)
Mozart & Beethoven Quintets

25/07-31/07 | Treviglio (Italy)
Stile Galante, Stefano Aresi
Neapolitan Opera Arias

03/08 | Kościoły Pokoju, Swidnica (Poland)
04/08 | Galeria Sztuki Polsikiej, Krakow
25/08 | Galeria Sztuki Polsikiej, Krakow (Poland)
27/08 | Schloss Augustusburg, Brühl (Germany)
Capella Cracoviensis, Jan Tomasz Adamus
Haydn, Symphony No. 86 “La Reine”
Mozart, Symphony No. 31 “Paris”

20/08 | Queen’s Hall, Edinburgh (Scotland)
Nachtmusique, Eric Hoeprich
Mozart, Gran Partita

10/09 | Boleslawiec (Poland)
11/09 | Church of St. Mary Magdalene, Wroclaw
B’Rock
Mozart, La Betulia liberata

20/09 | Le Salon de La Haye, The Hague (Netherlands)
“An 1820’s Musical Soiree in London”
Olga Pashchenko (fortepiano), Louis-Pierre Bergeron (horn)
Ries, Introduction & Rondo for Horn and Piano
Dussek, Piano Sonata “Élégie harmonique”
Moscheles, Introduction & Rondeau écossais for Horn and Piano
Dauprat, Mélodie pour cor alto et cor basse avec accompagnement de piano (Op. 25c)

28/09 | Teatro Flavio Vespasiano, Rieti (Italy)
Europa Galante, Fabio Biondi
Donizetti, Anna Bolena

11/10 | Basel (Switzerland)
Edoardo Torbianelli (fortepiano), Thomas Meraner (oboe)
Trios by Reinecke & Herzogenberg

17/10 | Rivière-des-Prairies (Canada)
18/10 | Maison symphonique de Montréal
19/10 | Ahuntsic
Orchestre Métropolitain de Montréal, Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Béatrice Rana (piano)
Debussy, Jeux
Prokofiev, Piano Concerto No. 2
Stravinski, Le Sacre du Printemps

13/11, 15/11, 17/11, 20/11, 22/11, 24/11 | Theater an der Wien, Vienna (Austria)
Freiburger Barockorchester, René Jacobs
Mozart, Idomeneo

13/12 | Hengelo (Netherlands)
Concerto Barocco, Jan Kruisselbrink
Bach, Christmas Oratorio

14/12 | Grote Kerk, Gorinchem (Netherlands)
MusicAeterna, Niels Kuijers
Bach, Christmas Oratorio

15/12 | Het Grote Huijs, Zaandijk (Netherlands)
Renske Wijma (horn), Carles Valles (bassoon)
Works by Gallay, Duvernoy & Reicha

31/12 | Tonhalle, Düsseldorf (Germany)
Das neue Orchester, Christoph Spering
Beethoven, Symphony No. 9

Advertisements