AGENDA 2014

2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019

04/01 | Lutherse Kerk, Groningen (Netherlands)
05/01 | Der Aa-Kerk, Groningen
Luthers Bach Ensemble, Ton Koopman
Corrette, Laudate Dominum de coelis
Bach: Brandenburg Concerto No. 4, Magnificat

12/01 | Ateneu, Barcelona (Spain)
El Teatre Instrumental, Chiara Banchini
Haydn, Symphony No. 89
Arias by Mozart

26/01 | Théâtre Royal de Namur (Belgium)
27/01 | Salle du Conservatoire Royal de Musique, Brussels
28/01 | Palais des Beaux-Arts, Charleroi
Les Agrémens, Guy van Waas, Anne Freitag (flute)
Works by Vanhal, C.P.E. Bach & J.C. Bach
Haydn, Symphony No. 45 “Farewell”

17/02, 19/02, 21/02, 23/02, 25/02 | Opéra Comique, Paris (France)
Orchestre des Champs-Élysées, Louis Langrée
Debussy, Pelléas et Mélisande

20/02 | Poitiers TAP (France)
26/02 | Opéra Comique, Paris
Orchestre des Champs-Élysées, Louis Langrée
Debussy, Prélude à l’après-midi d’un faune
Fauré, Pelléas et Mélisande
Chausson, Symphony

27/02 | Grote Kerk, Leeuwarden (Netherlands)
28/02 | Concertgebouw, Amsterdam
01/03 | Janskerk, Utrecht
01/03 | Grote Kerk, Naarden
02/03 | Concertgebouw, Amsterdam
02/03 | Janskerk, Utrecht
06/03 | Eusebiuskerk, Arnhem
07/03 | Catharina Kerk, Eindhoven
The Bach Orchestra and Choir of the Netherlands, Pieter Jan Leusink
Mozart: Coronation Mass, Requiem

14/03-16/03 | Salle Bourgie, Musée des Beaux-Arts, Montreal (Canada)
Arion Orchestre Baroque, Jaap ter Linden, Cecilia Bernardini (violin)
Mozart: Violin Concerto No. 3, Symphony No. 29
Works by Vanhal & Fränzl

30/03 | Opéra de Dijon (France)
Freiburger Barockorchester, Petra Müllejans, Andreas Staier (harpsichord)
Works by W.F. Bach, C.P.E. Bach & J.S. Bach

06/04 | CO2, Bulle/La Tour-de-Trême (Switzerland)
Orchestre de chambre Fribourgeois, Laurent Gendre, Jean-François Michel (trumpet)
Wagner, Siegfried Idyll
Haydn, Trumpet Concerto
Beethoven, Symphony No. 4

10/04 | Bâtiment des forces motrices, Geneva (Switzerland)
Geneva Camerata, David Greilsammer, Andreas Scholl (countertenor)
Mendelssohn, String Symphony No. 10
Boccherini, Symphony “La Casa del Diavolo”
Works by J.C. Bach & Handel

13/04 | Nidaros Cathedral, Trondheim (Norway)
Trondheim Barokk, Andrew Parrott
Mozart, C-minor Mass

26/04 | Groningen Muziekinstrumenten Museum (Netherlands)
Renske Wijma (horn), Carles Vallès (bassoon)
Works by Gallay, Duvernoy & Reicha

30/04 | De Bijloke, Gent (Belgium)
01/05 | Bachfest, Weimar (Germany)
Freiburger Barockorchester, Petra Müllejans, Andreas Staier (harpsichord)
Works by W.F. Bach, C.P.E. Bach & J.S. Bach

09/05 | Concertgebouw, Bruges (Belgium)
10/05 | Bozar, Brussels
Capriccio Stravagante, Les 24 Violons, Collegium Vocale Gent, Skip Sempé
J. Gilles, Messe des morts (version of 1764)
Works by Rameau

11/05 | Salle de La Prillaz, Estavayer-le-Lac (Switzerland)
Orchestre de chambre Fribourgeois, Laurent Gendre, Jean-François Michel (trumpet)
Wagner, Siegfried Idyll
Haydn, Trumpet Concerto
Beethoven, Symphony No. 4

21/06 | Jelcz Laskowice, Maksymilian Kolbe Church (Poland)
22/06 | Wroclaw, Philharmonie
Wroclaw Baroque Orchestra
Mozart: Symphony No. 25, C-minor Mass

05/07 | Église Saint-Loup, Namur (Belgium)
Les Agrémens, Guy van Waas, Jodie Devos (soprano), Jean-François Madeuf (trumpet)
Haydn: Symphony No. 53 “L’Impériale”, Trumpet Concerto, Cantata “Miseri noi, miseria patria”
Mozart, Aria “Vorrei spiegarvi”

25/07 | Aschau (Germany)
26/07 | Grafenegg (Austria)
Il Giardino Armonico, Giovanni Antonini, Isabelle Faust (violin)
Gluck, Ballet from Don Juan
Mozart: Violin Concertos Nos. 1 & 4, Symphony No. 25

29/07 | Festival des Nuits de la Citadelle, Sisteron (France)
Geneva Camerata, David Greilsammer (piano)
Mendelssohn, String Symphony No. 10
Barber, Adagio for Strings
Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 9 “Jeunehomme”, Symphony No. 29

07/08 | Chamberfest, Ottawa (Canada)
Ensemble Caprice, Matthias Maute
Bach, Brandenburg Concertos Nos. 1-6

15/08 | Ahuntsic en fête, Montreal (Canada)
Louis-Pierre Bergeron (horn), Dominic Desautels (clarinet), Victor Fournelle-Blain (violin), Emmanuel Vukovich (violin), Marina Thibeault (viola), Julia MacLaine (cello)
Beethoven, Sextet for 2 Horns and Strings
Dvorak, Quartet No. 12 “American”
Works by Couperin & Gershwin

31/08 | St. Anne’s Church, London (England)
Ars Eloquentiae, Leo Duarte
Beethoven, Sonata No. 8 “Pathétique” (Harmoniemusik arrangement)
Dvorak, Wind Serenade

14/09 | Sabadell (Spain)
El Teatre Instrumental, Chiara Banchini (violin)
Haydn, Symphony No. 15
Works by Boccherini

17/09, 18/09 | Oratoire du Louvre, Paris (France)
Capriccio Stravagante, 
Les 24 Violons, Collegium Vocale Gent, Skip Sempé
J. Gilles, Messe des morts (version of 1764)
Works by Rameau

27/09, 28/09 | Teatro Flavio Vespasiano, Rieti (Italy)
Europa Galante, Fabio Biondi, Vivica Genaux (mezzo-soprano)
Bellini, I Capuleti e i Montecchi

09/10 | Bietigheim-Bissingen (Germany)
10/10-12/10 | Harmonia Mundi recording
13/10 | Beethovensaal, Liederhalle, Stuttgart
14/10 | Philharmonie, Berlin
15/10 | Rolf-Böhme-Saal, Konzerthaus, Freiburg
Freiburger Barockorchester, Petra Müllejans, Gottfried von der Goltz
Handel, Concerti a due cori
Vivaldi, Concerti for Violin, 2 Horns, 2 Oboes and Strings

25/10 | Musitekton, Barcelona (Spain)
Ricardo Rodriguez Garcia & Louis-Pierre Bergeron (horns), Maria Lorenzo (piano)
Works by Dauprat, Moscheles, Meifred, Gounod, F. Strauss, L.H. Merck & Reinecke

29/10 | Can Ponsic, Barcelona (Spain)
Ensemble Dialoghi
Lorenzo Coppola (clarinet), Cristina Esclapez Gil (piano)

Reinecke, Trio for Clarinet, Horn and Piano

05/11 | Opéra, Dijon (France)
06/11 | Konzerthaus, Freiburg (Germany)
08/11 | Philharmonie, Berlin
Freiburger Barockorchester, RIAS Kammerchor, Leonardo Garcia Alarcon, Sebastian Wienand (fortepiano)
Cherubini, Requiem
Onslow, Symphony No. 1
Beethoven, Choral Fantasy

15/11 | Martinikerk, Groningen (Netherlands)
The Northern Consort, Enrique Lopéz-Corton
Bach, B-minor Mass

18/11 | Théâtre, Le Havre (France)
19/11 | Théâtre du Casino, Deauville
Le Cercle de l’Harmonie, Jérémie Rhorer, Jérôme Pernoo (cello)
J.C. Bach, Symphony (Op. 6, No. 6)
Haydn, Cello Concerto No. 1
Mozart, Symphony No. 29

30/11 | El Circol, Badalona (Spain)
El Teatre Instrumental, Emmanuel Balsa (cello)
Haydn, Cello Concerto No. 1
Haydn, Symphony No. 63

06/12 | Ensemblehaus, Freiburg (Germany)
07/12 | Kurhaus, Wiesbaden
08/12 | Rosengarten, Mannheim
09/12 | Philharmonie, Essen
Freiburger Barockorchester, Gottfried von der Goltz, Kristian Bezuidenhout (fortepiano), Daniela Lieb (flute), Ann-Kathrin Brüggemann (oboe), Javier Zafra (bassoon), Bart Aerbeydt (horn)
Mozart: Serenata notturna, Piano Concerto No. 12, Sinfonia Concertante for Winds, Symphony No. 33

21/12 | Haarlem (Netherlands)
Florilegium Musicum
Bach, Christmas Oratorio