AGENDA 2015

2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019

17/01 | Konzerthaus, Freiburg (Germany)
Freiburger Barockorchester, Gottfried von der Goltz, Christian Gerhaher (baryton), Avi Avital (mandolin), Daniela Lieb (flute), Ann-Kathrin Brüggemann (oboe), Javier Zafra (bassoon), Bart Aerbeydt (horn)
Mozart: Symphony No. 36 “Linz”, Sinfonia concertante for Winds, Les Petits Riens, Arias from Le Nozze di Figaro & Don Giovanni

18/01 | Konzerthaus, Freiburg (Germany)
Freiburger Barockorchester, Gottfried von der Goltz, Christian Gerhaher (baryton), Kristian Bezuidenhout (fortepiano)
Mozart: Symphony No. 36 “Linz”, Piano Concerto No. 20, Thamos – King of Egypt, Arias from Don Giovanni, Die Zauberflöte & Così fan tutte

25/01 | Barcelona (Spain)
El Teatre Instrumental, Timoti Fregni, Marta García (soprano)
Mozart, “Vado, ma dove? Oh Dei!”
Haydn, Symphony No. 62

30/01 | Auditorio, Girona (Spain)
Vespres d’Arnadi, Dani Espasa
Handel: Water Music, Music for the Royal Fireworks

31/01 | Musitekton, Barcelona (Spain)
Ensemble Dialoghi
Lorenzo Coppola (clarinet), Cristina Esclapez Gil (piano)
Ries, Introduction & Rondo for Horn and Piano
Schumann, Fantasiestücke for Clarinet and Piano
Reinecke, Trio for Clarinet, Horn and Piano

01/02, 03/02 | Théâtre Royal de la Monnaie, Brussels (Belgium)
Les Talens Lyriques, Christophe Rousset
Handel, Alcina

04/02 | Jacobskerk, Vlissingen (Netherlands)
05/02 | Dominicanenkerk, Zwolle
06/02 | Jh. Bosch Artcenter, Den Bosch
07/02 | Catharina Kerk, Eindhoven
08/02 | Janskerk, Utrecht
12/02 | Eusebiuskerk, Arnhem
13/02 | Martinikerk, Groningen
14/02 | Marekerk, Leiden
14/02 | Laurenskerk, Rotterdam
15/02 | Concertgebouw, Amsterdam
19/02 | Grote Kerk, Leeuwarden
20/02 | Grote Kerk, Alkmaar
21/02 | Concertgebouw, Amsterdam
21/02 | Grote Kerk, Naarden
22/02 | Grote Kerk, Den Haag
22/02 | Concertgebouw, Amsterdam
26/02 | Eusebiuskerk, Arnhem
26/02 | Concertgebouw, Amsterdam
27/02 | Concertgebouw, Amsterdam
28/02 | Stevenskerk, Nijmegen
01/03 | Janskerk, Utrecht
The Bach Orchestra and Choir of the Netherlands, Pieter Jan Leusink, Emma Elkinson (flute), Olga Zinovieva (soprano)
Mozart: Flute Concerto, Concert Arias, Coronation Mass, Requiem

06/03 | Auditorium, Palais Euskalduna, Bilbao (Spain)
Das neue Orchester, Christoph Spering, Franziska Gottwald (alto)
Handel: “See, the conqu’ring hero comes” (Judas Maccabaeus), “Va Tacito e nascoto” (Giulio Cesare), “Endless pleasure, endless love” (Semele)
Arias and choruses from Giulio Cesare, Solomon, Samson, Semele, Serse & Rinaldo

13/03 | Yong Siew Toh Conservatory Concert Hall, Singapore (Singapore)
Orchestre des Champs-Élysées
Marion Larigaudrie (violin), Catherine Puig (viola), Harm-Jan Schwitters (cello), Nicola Boud (clarinet)
Schumann, Andante & Variations for 2 Pianos, 2 Cellos and Horn
Chamber music works by Schumann and Webern

14/03 | Yong Siew Toh Conservatory Concert Hall, Singapore (Singapore)
Orchestre des Champs-Élysées, Yong Siew Toh Conservatory of Music Orchestra, Jason Lai, Melvyn Tan (piano)
Webern/Bach, Ricercar a 6
Webern, 5 pieces for Orchestra
Schumann: Piano Concerto, Symphony No. 3 “Rhenish”

21/03 | Kammermusiksaal, Philharmonie, Berlin (Germany)
22/03 | Philharmonie, Cologne
23/03 | Konzerthaus Rolf-Böhme-Saal, Freiburg
24/03 | Beethovensaal, Liederhalle, Stuttgart
25/03 | Philharmonie, Bilbao (Spain)
27/03 | Auditorium, Murcia
27/03-29/03 | Harmonia Mundi recording
Freiburger Barockorchester, Pablo Heras-Casado, Kristian Bezuidenhout (fortepiano)
Beethoven, Piano Concerto No. 3
Mendelssohn: Symphonies No. 3 “Scottish” & No. 4 “Italian”

01/04-09/04 | Bergamo (Italy)
Stile Galante, Stefano Aresi, Ann Hallenberg (mezzo-soprano)
Recording of arias by Cherubini, Mayr, Myslivecek, Pugnani, Sarti, Bianchi, Cimarosa & Zingarelli

18/04 | La Coursive, La Rochelle (France)
19/04 | Théâtre Olympia, Arcachon
21/04 | TAP, Poitiers
22/04 | La Comète, Châlons-en-Champagne
24/04 | De Oosterpoort, Groningen (Netherlands)
26/04 | Tivoli Vredenburg, Utrecht
29/04 | Muziekgebouw F. Philips, Eindhoven
30/04 | Parkstad Limburg Theaters, Heerlen
01/05 | De Doelen, Rotterdam
Orchestre des Champs-Élysées, Philippe Herreweghe, Patricia Kopatchinskaya (violin)
Mendelssohn, Violin Concerto
Brahms, Symphonies Nos. 3 & 4

09/05 | Cathedral, Toledo (Spain)
Nereydas, Javier Ulises Illán, María Hinojosa (soprano)
Mozart, Symphony No. 38 “Prague”
Works by Mozart

15/05-17/05 | Minorca (Espagne)
Ricardo Rodríguez (horn), Oria Palau (violin), Eva Febrer (violin), Núria Puljorás (viola), Dimitri Kindynis (cello)
Beethoven, Sextet for 2 Horns and Strings
Works by Mozart & Haydn

22/05 | Bijloke, Gent (Belgium)
24/05 | Operadagen, Rotterdam
B’Rock, Daniela Helm
Mozart: Overtures to Cosi fan tutte & Le Nozze di Figaro, Symphony No. 38

06/06 | Théâtre du Jorat, Mézières (Switzerland)
Geneva Camerata, David Greilsammer, Daniel Hope (violin)
Haydn, Symphony No. 49 “La Passione”
Mozart, Piano Concerto No. 12, Violin Concerto No. 3

23/06 | Conservatorio di musica Giuseppe Verdi, Milan (Italy)
Europa Galante, Fabio Biondi
Geminiani, La Foresta Incantata
Works by Farina & Vivaldi

27/06 | Opéra-Comique, Paris (France)
Le Cercle de l’Harmonie, Jérémie Rhorer, Julie Fuchs (soprano), Eric Cutler (tenor)
Works by Hérold, Auber, Berlioz, Bizet, Boieldieu, Chabrier, Delibes & Offenbach

04/07 | Galeria Sztuki Polsikiej, Krakow (Poland)
Capella Cracoviensis, Alessandro Moccia
Haydn, Symphony No. 44 “Mourning”
Mozart, Symphony No. 25
Symphonies by J.C. Bach & C.P.E. Bach

15/07 | Aix-en-Provence (France)
Freiburger Barockorchester, Pablo Heras-Casado, Kristian Bezuidenhout (fortepiano)
Beethoven, Piano Concerto No. 3
Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 3 “Scottish”

19/09 | Teatro Flavio Vespasiano, Rieti (Italy)
22/09 | Die Glocke, Bremen (Germany)
Europa Galante, Fabio Biondi
Rossini, La Cenerentola

03/10 | Laurenskerk, Rotterdam (Netherlands)
04/10 | Janskerk, Utrecht
09/10 | Marekerk, Leiden
10/10 | Concertgebouw, Amsterdam
The Bach Orchestra and Choir of the Netherlands, Pieter Jan Leusink
Mozart: Symphony No. 40, Arias

15/10 | Chapelle Notre-Dame de Bonsecours, Montreal (Canada)
18/10 | Église de la Visitation, Ahuntsic
Autour de la flûte
Mika Putterman (flute), Matthew Jennejohn (oboe), Jean-François Normand (clarinet), François Viault (bassoon)
Quintets by Reicha & Cambini

26/10 | Palau de la musica, Barcelona (Spain)
Orquestra del Montsalvat, Francesc Prat, Sergey Malov (violin)
Beethoven, Violin Concerto
Mendelssohn, Symphony No. 4 “Italian”

07/11 | La Sala Lluis Domènech, Sant Pau, Barcelona (Spain)
Ensemble Dialoghi
Cristina Esclapez (fortepiano), Josep Domènech (oboe), Lorenzo Coppola (clarinet), Javier Zafra (bassoon)
Mozart & Beethoven Quintets

21/11 | Kirche St. Marien, Geilenkirchen (Germany)
22/11 | Kirche St. Nikolaus, Heinsberg/Waldenrath
Haydn, The Creation

29/11 | Amuz, Antwerp (Belgium)
Il Fondamento
Bach, Brandenburg Concerto No. 1
Works by Telemann & Fasch

05/12 | Basilique Notre-Dame, Montreal (Canada)
Arion Orquestre Baroque, Alexander Weimann
Kuhnau, Wie schön leuchtet der Morgenstern
Bach, Magnificat

23/12 | Perm Opera and Ballet Theatre (Russia)
MusicAeterna, Teodor Currentzis, Patricia Kopatchinskaja (violin)
Mozart: Violin Concerto No. 5, Symphony Nos. 25 & 38 “Prague”
Beethoven, Symphony No. 5

31/12 | Tonhalle, Düsseldorf (Germany)
Das neue Orchester, Christoph Spering
Beethoven, Symphony No. 9

Advertisements