AGENDA 2017

2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019

26/01 | Bâtiment des Forces Motrices, Geneva (Switzerland)
Geneva Camerata, David Greilsammer, Namanja Radulovic (violin)
Delalande, Symphonies pour les soupers du Roy
Tchaikovsky, Violin Concerto
Mozart, Symphony No. 39

05/02 | Muziekgebouw Frits Philips, Eindhoven (Netherlands)
06/02 | Garnisons Kirke, Copenhagen (Denmark)
07/02 | CD Recording (Sweden)
Concerto Copenhagen, Lars Ulrik Mortensen, Teunis van der Zwart (horn)
Bach, Brandenburg Concertos Nos. 1-6

20/02 | Teatro de La Maestranza, Sevilla (Spain)
Orquesta Barroca de Sevilla, Amandine Beyer (violin)
Mozart, Violin Concerto No. 1
Haydn, Symphony No. 65
Works by W.F. Bach and C.P.E. Bach

27/02 | Müpa, Budapest (Hungary)
28/02 | Theater an der Wien, Vienna (Austria)
Europa Galante, Fabio Biondi, Vivica Genaux (mezzo-soprano)
Hasse, Piramo e Tisbe

11/03 | Konzerthaus, Großer Saal, Vienna (Austria)
13/03 | Konzerthaus, Großer Saal, Berlin (Germany)
14/03 | Philharmonie, Munich
16/03 | Rosengarten, Mannheim
19/03 | Konzerthaus, Dortmund
20/03 | Conservatory, Grand Hall, Moscow (Russia)
MusicAeterna, Teodor Currentzis, Patricia Kopatchinskaya (violin)
Mozart: Violin Concerto No. 4, Symphony No. 25
Beethoven, Symphony No. 3 “Eroica”

23/03 | Sevilla (Spain)
24/03 | Auditorio Nacional, Madrid
25/03 | Burgos
26/03 | Oviedo
Academia 1750, Massimo Spadano
Lidón, Oratorio

31/03 | Sociedad Filarmónica de Lugo (Spain)
Ensemble Praeteritum, Pablo Suárez Calero & Laura Delgado (violins)
Mozart, Violin Concertos Nos 1 & 5

05/04 | The Kultur- und Kongresszentrum, Lucerne (Switzerland)
10/04 | Teatro Comunale, Ferrara (Italy)
MusicAeterna, Teodor Currentzis, Patricia Kopatchinskaya (violin), Alexander Melnikov (fortepiano)
Mozart: Violin Concerto No. 4, Symphony No. 25, Piano Concerto No. 20 (10/04)
Beethoven, Symphony No. 3 “Eroica”

06/04 | Conservatorio Profesional de Música Adolfo Salazar, Madrid (Spain)
Masterclass

13/05 | Stadthalle Göttingen
Festspielorchester Göttingen, Laurence Cummings, Dominique Labelle (soprano)
Telemann, Ino
Works by Händel, Telemann and C.P.E. Bach

28/05 | Philharmonie, Cologne (Germany)
Freiburger Barockorchester, Jérémie Rhorer, Julian Pregardien (tenor)
Rameau, Suite from Zoroastre
H. Parra, “Sonnet XX”
Mozart, Thamos, King of Egypt

02/06, 03/06 | Residenz, Würzburg (Germany)
Freiburger Barockorchester, Gottfried von der Goltz, Christiane Karg (soprano)
Haydn, Symphony No. 70
Mozart: Exsultate jubilate, Arias, Symphony No. 38 “Prague”

09/06 | Perm Opera and Ballet Theatre (Russia)
MusicAeterna, Teodor Currentzis
Mozart, La Clemenza di Tito

01/07 | Dreiländerhalle, Passau (Germany)
02/07 | Stadtpfarrkirche St. Georg, Schärding
Das Neue Orchester, Christoph Spering
Beethoven, Symphony No. 9

09/07 | York (England)
B’Rock
Haydn, Symphony No. 49 “La Passione”
Boccherini, La Casa del Diabolo
Mozart: Symphony No. 33, Serenata Notturna

11/07 | Auditorio, Girona (Spain)
Ensemble Dialoghi
Josep Domènech (oboe), Lorenzo Coppola (clarinet), Javier Zafra (bassoon), Cristina Esclapez (fortepiano)
Mozart and Beethoven Quintets

13/07 | Sant Felip Neri, Barcelona (Spain)
Vespres d’Arnadí, Dani Espasa
Handel: Music for the Royal Fireworks, Water Music

23/07 | Salle Pasteur, Le Corum, Montpellier (France)
Concert de la Loge, Julien Chauvin, Tami Krausz (flute), Emma Black (oboe), Javier Zafra (bassoon), Pierre-Antoine Tremblay (horn)
Devienne, Symphonie Concertante n° 4 for Flute, Oboe, Bassoon, and Horn

25/07 | Stift Sankt Peter, Salzburg (Austria)
MusicAeterna, Teodor Currentzis
Mozart: excerpts from the Great Mass in C minor, Maurerische Trauermusik

27/07, 30/07, 04/08, 13/08, 17/08, 19/08, 21/08 | Salzburger Festspiele, Salzburg (Austria)
25/08 | Bremen Musikfest (Germany)
27/08 | Geneva (Switzerland)
MusicAeterna, Teodor Currentzis
Mozart, La Clemenza di Tito

05/08 | Bruges (Belgium)
23/08 | Brühl (Germany)
B’Rock
Haydn, Symphony No. 49 “La Passione”
Boccherini, La Casa del Diabolo
Mozart, Symphony No. 33

16/08, 18/08, 22/08, 25/08 | Salzburger Festspiele, Salzburg (Austria)
Les Musiciens du Prince, Gianluca Capuano
Händel, Ariodante

28/08-02/09 | Conservatorium van Amsterdam (Netherlands)
Early Music Summer School
Horn faculty: Teunis van der Zwart and Pierre-Antoine Tremblay

09/09 | Dortmund (Germany)
15/09 | Philharmonie, Paris (France)
17/09 | Wroclaw (Poland)
MusicAeterna, Teodor Currentzis
Mozart, La Clemenza di Tito

11/09 | Konzerthaus, Vienna (Austria)
MusicAeterna, Teodor Currentzis
Mozart, Arias from La Clemenza di Tito
Beethoven: Symphony No. 3 “Eroica”

13/10 | Festival Artonov, Maison Flagey, Brussels (Belgium)
Ensemble Dialoghi
Josep Domènech (oboe), Lorenzo Coppola (clarinet), Javier Zafra (bassoon), Cristina Esclapez (fortepiano)
Mozart and Beethoven Quintets

14/10 | Florence (Italy)
15/10 | L’Aquila
Europa Galante, Fabio Biondi
Bach, Brandenburg Concertos Nos. 1-6

23/10 | Konzerthaus, Freiburg (Germany)
24/10 | Theater an der Wien, Vienna (Austria)
26/10 | Bozar, Brussels (Belgium)
28/10 | Concertgebouw, Amsterdam (Netherlands)
30/10 | Megaron, Athens (Greece)
03/11 | Festspielhaus, Baden-Baden (Germany)
05/11 | Philharmonie, Cologne
07/11 | Philharmonie, Paris (France)
Freiburger Barockorchester, René Jacobs
Beethoven, Leonore

19/11 | Högalidskyrkan, Stockholm (Sweden)
Bach, Mass in F major BWV 233

01/12 | Laeiszhalle, Hamburg (Germany)
Freiburger Barockorchester, Gottfried von der Goltz
Telemann, Das selige Erwägen des bittern Leidens und Sterbens Jesu Christi

18/12, 20/12 | Konzerthaus, Freiburg (Germany)
Freiburger Barockorchester, Pablo Heras-Casado, Kristian Bezuidenhout (fortepiano)
Beethoven: Piano Concertos Nos. 1-5, Overtures “Coriolan” & “Die Geschöpfe des Prometheus”

31/12 | Konzerthaus, Freiburg (Germany)
01/01 | Philharmonie, Berlin
Freiburger Barockorchester, RIAS Kammerchor, René Jacobs
Haydn, The Creation

Advertisements