AGENDA 2018

2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019

01/01 | Philharmonie, Berlin (Germany)
Freiburger Barockorchester, RIAS Kammerchor, René Jacobs
Haydn, The Creation

16/01 | Philharmonie, Berlin (Germany)
17/01 | Liederhalle, Stuttgart
18/01 | Konzerthaus, Freiburg
19/01 | Philharmonie, Cologne
Winds of the Freiburger Barockorchester
Rossini, Overture “Il turco in Italia”
Mendelssohn, Nocturne Op. 24
Mozart, Gran Partita

24/01 | Salle Bourgie, Musée des Beaux-Arts, Montréal (Canada)
Ensemble Dialoghi
Lorenzo Coppola (clarinet), Cristina Esclapez (piano)
Works by Mendelssohn, R. Strauss, Brahms & Reinecke

26/01 | Conservatoire de musique de Québec (Canada)
Ensemble Dialoghi
Lorenzo Coppola (clarinet), Cristina Esclapez (piano)
Masterclasses (clarinet, horn and chamber music)

31/01 | Salle Bourgie, Musée des Beaux-Arts, Montréal (Canada)
Les Idées Heureuses
Mozart, Horn Quintet

Works by Graupner and Mozart

15/02 | Sala Filarmonica, Rovereto (Italy)
Ensemble Dialoghi
Lorenzo Coppola (clarinet), Cristina Esclapez (piano)
Works by Mendelssohn, R. Strauss, Brahms & Reinecke

26/02 | Teatro Comunale Mario Del Monaco, Treviso (Italy)
Europa Galante, Fabio Biondi
Mozart: Symphonies Nos 11-13, Flute and Harp Concerto, Serenata Notturna No. 13

23/03 | Concertgebouw, Bruges (Belgium)
24/03 | Auditorium, Dijon (France)
Anima Eterna, Jos van Immerseel, Yeree Suh (soprano)
R. Strauss: Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme, Four Last Songs, Till Eulenspiegel lustige Streiche

02/04 | Michaelstein (Germany)
Das Neue Orchester, Christoph Spering
Mozart, Symphony No. 40
Works by C.P.E. Bach and J.R. Zumsteeg

07/04 | Konzerthaus, Bleibach (Germany)
08/04 | Konzerthaus, Bleibach
09/04 | Trinitatiskirche, Cologne
Das Neue Orchester, Christoph Spering
Mozart, Symphony No. 39

01/05, 04/05, 05/05, 06/05 | Salle Bourgie, Musée des Beaux-Arts, Montréal (Canada)
Arion Orchestre Baroque, Lorenzo Coppola, Andréanne Brisson-Paquin (soprano)
Mozart: Horn Concerto KV 447, “Se il padre perdei” (Idomeneo)
Haydn, Symphony No.76

10/05 | Stadthalle, Göttingen (Germany)
Festspielorchester Göttingen, Laurence Cummings
Handel, Judas Maccabaeus

12/05, 13/05, 15/05, 17/05, 20/05, 21/05 | Deutsches Theater, Göttingen (Germany)
Festspielorchester Göttingen, Laurence Cummings
Handel, Arminio

19/05 | Stadthalle, Göttingen (Germany)
Festspielorchester Göttingen, Laurence Cummings
Handel, The Choice of Hercules
Handel, Dettingen Te Deum

08/06 | Potsdam (Germany)
Europa Galante, Fabio Biondi
European Musical Migrants: works by Leclair, Heinichen, Vivaldi, Handel, Geminiani, Myslivecek, Paisiello, Stamitz, Soler, Boccherini & Telemann

25/06 | Teatro Solis, Montevideo (Uruguay)
26/06 | São Paulo (Brazil)
28/06 | Teatro Mayor Julio Santo Domingo (Colombia)
29/06 | Teatro Metropolitano José Gutierrez Game, Medellín
Geneva Camerata, David Greilsammer, Pieter Wispelwey (cello)
Haydn, Cello Concerto No. 1
Mozart, Symphony No. 40
Beethoven, Symphony No. 8

08/07 | Namur (Belgium)
Les Agrémens, Guy van Waas
Music from the Baltic : Uttini, Hartmann, Müller and Kraus

14/07 | Konzerthaus, Bleibach (Germany)
15/07 | Asambasilika, Osterhofen
Das Neue Orchester, Christoph Spering
Beethoven, Symphony No. 3 “Eroica”

27/07 | Herrenchiemsee Festival (Germany)
Europa Galante, Fabio Biondi
European Musical Migrants: works by Leclair, Heinichen, Vivaldi, Handel, Geminiani, Myslivecek, Paisiello, Stamitz, Soler, Boccherini & Telemann

03/08 | Roma (Italy)
Ensemble Dialoghi
Josep Domènech (oboe), Lorenzo Coppola (clarinet), Javier Zafra (bassoon), Cristina Esclapez (fortepiano)
Mozart and Beethoven Quintets
Lessel, Grand Trio

05/08 | Peralada (Spain)
Vespres d’Arnadi, Dani Espasa
Händel, Rinaldo (1731)

16/08 | Peralada (Spain)
Vespres d’Arnadi, Dani Espasa
Händel: Water Music, Fireworks

18/08-25/08 | Chopin Festival, Warsaw (Poland)
Europa Galante, Fabio Biondi
Stanisław Moniuszko, Halka

27/08 | Chopin Festival, Warsaw (Poland)
Ensemble Dialoghi
Josep Domènech (oboe), Lorenzo Coppola (clarinet), Javier Zafra (bassoon), Cristina Esclapez (fortepiano)
Mozart and Beethoven Quintets

02/09 | Utrecht Early Music Festival, TivoliVredenburg (The Netherlands)
Capriccio Stravagante, Les 24 Violons, Collegium Vocale Gent, Skip Sempé
Jean Gilles, Messe des morts (1764)
Works by Rameau

15/09 | Bremen (Germany)
Europa Galante, Fabio Biondi
Rossini, Petite Messe Solennelle

22/09 | DeSingel, Antwerp (Belgium)
23/09 | Philharmonie, Cologne (Germany)
24/09-27/09 | CD recording – Harmonia Mundi
29/09 | Concertgebouw, Amsterdam (Netherlands)
Isabelle Faust (violin), Kristian Bezuidenhout (fortepiano), Freiburger Barockorchester, Pablo Heras-Casado
Mendelssohn: A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Overture and Incidental Music), Symphony No. 1, Violin Concerto, Piano Concerto No. 2
Beethoven, Violin Concerto

11/10, 12/10, 13/10, 14/10 | Salle Bourgie, Musée des Beaux Arts, Montréal (Canada)
Arion Orchestre Baroque, Luca Guglielmi
Bach, Sinfonia BWV 1046a (earlier version of the Brandenburg Concerto No. 1)
Telemann, Concerto for 2 Horns (from the 3rd Production of the Tafelmusik)

27/10 | Oslo (Norway)
Ensemble Dialoghi
Josep Domènech (oboe), Lorenzo Coppola (clarinet), Javier Zafra (bassoon), Cristina Esclapez (fortepiano)
Mozart and Beethoven Quintets

25/11, 29/11, 02/12, 04/12, 06/12, 08/12 | Staatsoper, Berlin (Germany)
Freiburger Barockorchester, Sir Simon Rattle
Rameau, Hippolyte et Aricie

27/11 | Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg (Germany)
Freiburger Barockorchester, Sir Simon Rattle
Rameau, Hippolyte et Aricie

22/12, 23/12 | Konzerthaus Freiburg (Germany)
Freiburger Bachchor, Hannes Reich
Bach, Christmas Oratorio