AGENDA 2019

2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019

05/01 | Stanisław Moniuszko Auditorium, Grand Theatre Warsaw (Poland)
Europa Galante, Fabio Biondi
Moniuszko, Halka

15/01 | University J.F. Oberlin, Tokyo (Japan)
Masterclass for the horn studio of Kunitada Matsuoka
Chiaki Omura, piano
Ries, Introduction & Rondo Op. 113 No. 2

ASIAN TOUR with ENSEMBLE DIALOGHI
19/01 | Hyogo Performing Arts Center, Nishinomiya (Japan)
20/01 | Miyama Conseru Hall, Kirishima
22/01 | Bunka-Kaikan Recital Hall, Tokyo
23/01 | Hamarikyu Asahi Hall, Tokyo
26/01| Yong Siew Toh Conservatory of Music (Singapore)
Ensemble Dialoghi
Josep Domènech (oboe), Lorenzo Coppola (clarinet), Javier Zafra (bassoon), Cristina Esclapez (fortepiano)
Mozart and Beethoven Quintets
Beethoven, Horn Sonata

25/01 | Yong Siew Toh Conservatory of Music (Singapore)
Horn and chamber music masterclasses

02/02, 03/02 | Konzerthaus, Bleibach (Germany)
04/07 | Friedenskirche, Cologne
Das Neue Orchester, Christoph Spering
Schubert, Symphony No. 4 “Tragic”

22/02, 23/02 | Centro Cultural de Belém, Lisbon (Portugal)
Juan Kruz Diaz de Garip Esnaola (choreography & dance), Geneva Camerata, David Greilsammer
Lully, Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme
Mozart, Symphonie No. 40

01/03 | Warsaw Philharmonic Concert Hall (Poland)
Tomasz Ritter (fortepiano), {oh!} Orkiestra Historyczna, Dirk Vermeulen
Moniuszko, Bajka Overture
Chopin, Piano Concerto No. 2
Lipinski, Symphony No. 3

14/03, 15/03, 16/03, 17/03 | Salle Bourgie, Musée des Beaux-Arts, Montreal (Canada)
Cristina Esclapez (fortepiano), Andréanne Brisson-Paquin (soprano), Arion Orchestre Baroque, Lorenzo Coppola
Mozart, Piano Concerto No. 23
Haydn, Symphony No.80

24/03 | Église de la Visitation, Montreal (Canada)
Laura Andriani & Noémy Gagnon-Lafrenais (violins), Jennifer Thiessen (viola), Elinor Frey (cello)
Beethoven, Horn Sonata (period transcription for Horn and String Quartet)
M. Haydn, Romance
Mozart: String Quartet No. 17 “The Hunt”, Horn Quintet

28/03 | Sint-Truiden (Belgium)
29/03 | Kongresshaus Stadthalle, Heidelberg (Germany)
Chouchane Siranossian (violin), Anima Eterna, Jakob Lehmann
Mendelssohn: Overture The Hebrides, Violin Concerto, Symphony No. 3 “Scottish”

10/04 | Kultur- und Kongresszentrum Liederhalle, Stuttgart (Germany)
11/04 | Philharmonie, Berlin
12/04 | Konzerthaus, Freiburg
Karina Gauvin (soprano), Freiburger Barockorchester, Torsten Johann
Händel, Rosenmüller, Steffani, Vivaldi, Pisendel & Hasse

26/04 | St. George’s Hanover Square, London (England)
Opera Settecento, Leo Duarte
Handel, Venceslao

01/05 | Théâtre du Jorat, Mézières (Switzerland)
02/05 | Théâtre de Valère, Sion
03/05 | Theater Casino Zug
Juan Kruz Diaz de Garip Esnaola (choreography & dance), Geneva Camerata, David Greilsammer
Lully, Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme
Mozart, Symphonie No. 40

CHINESE TOUR with CONCERTO COPENHAGEN
08/05 | Shanghai Grand Theatre (China)
10/05 | NCPA Beijing
11/05 | Tianjin Grand Theatre
12/05 | Wuhan Quintai Concert Hall
15/05 | Changsha Concert Hall
17/05 | Guangzhou Xinghai Concert Hall
23/05 | Bergen (Norway)
Concerto Copenhagen, Lars Ulrik Mortensen
Bach Brandenburg Concertos Nos 1-6

16/06 | Opéra de Limoges (France)
Concert de la Loge, Julien Chauvin
Lemoyne, Le Phèdre

16/06 | Halle Festival (Germany)
Opera Settecento, Leo Duarte
Handel, Venceslao

07/07 | Domaine Forget, Saint-Irénée (Canada)
09-10/07 | CD recording
12/07 | Festival de Lanaudière
Les Violons du Roy, Charles-Richard Hamelin (piano), Jonathan Cohen
Mozart: Overture to Nozze di Figaro, Piano Concertos nos 22 & 24, Symphony No. 38 “Prague”

27/07 | Festivo Musik im Chiemgau (Germany)
Eric Hoeprich (clarinet), Javier Zafra (bassoon), Alexander Janiczek (violin), Johannes Erkes (viola), Petr Skalka (cello), David Sinclair (bass)
Mozart, Horn Quintet
Beethoven, Septet

16/08 | Chopin Festival, Warsaw (Poland)
Europa Galante, Fabio Biondi
Moniuszko, Flis

24/08 | Chopin Festival, Warsaw (Poland)
Europa Galante, Fabio Biondi
Verdi, Il Corsaro

13/09 | Romanian Athenaeum, Bucharest (Romania)
Freiburger Barockorchester, René Jacobs
Beethoven, Leonore

15/09 | Romanian Athenaeum, Bucharest (Romania)
Freiburger Barockorchester, René Jacobs
Beethoven, Missa Solemnis

28/09 | Copenhagen (Denmark)
29/10 | Essen (Germany)
02/10 | Malmö (Sweden)
Concerto Copenhagen, Lars Ulrik Mortensen
Bach Brandenburg Concertos Nos 1-6

25/10 | Ottawa (Canada)
27/10| Emmanuel Church, Boston (USA)
01/11 | Koerner Hall, Toronto (Canada)
02/11 | Salle Bourgie, Montreal
Karina Gauvin (soprano), Pacific Baroque Orchestra, Alexander Weimann
Russian Baroque Arias

22/11 | Santander (Spain)
Academia Música Antigua de Cantabria, Aapo Häkkinen
Haydn, The Creation

28/11 | Basilique Notre-Dame, Montreal (Canada)
Arion Orchestre Baroque, Studio de musique ancienne de Montréal, Andrea Marcon
Bach, Messe en si mineur

04/12 | Salle Bourgie, Musée des Beaux-Arts, Montréal (Canada)
Les Idées Heureuses, Geneviève Soly
Graupner: Die Nacht ist vergangen, Jesus ist und bleibt mein Leben, Sinfonia GWV 566, Wie bald hast du gelitten

Advertisements