AGENDA 2020

2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020

09/01, 10/01, 11/01, 12/01 | Salle Bourgie, Musée des Beaux-Arts, Montreal (Canada)
Arion Orchestre Baroque, Alexis Kossenko (flute)
Matthew Jennejohn (oboe), Mathieu Lussier (bassoon)
Gossec, Symphony No. 2
Mozart, Sinfonia Concertante for Flute, Oboe, Horn and Bassoon (arr. M. Lussier)
Devienne, Flute Concerto No. 7
Haydn, Symphony No. 85 “La Reine”

14/02 | Leverkusen (Germany)
15/02 | Steinfurt
L’Arte del Mondo, Ödön Rácz (double bass), Werner Ehrhardt
Mozart, Symphony No. 33
Works by Schmittbaur & Bottesini

17/02-19/02 | Brussels (Belgium)
Scherzi Musicali, Nicolas Achten

23/02 | Conservatoire royal de Bruxelles (Belgium)
Masterclass for the studio of Jean-Pierre Dassonville

17/03, 19/03, 20/03, 22/03, 23/03, 25/03, 26/03, 27/03 | Teatro Real, Madrid (Spain)
Orquesta Barroca de Sevilla, Ivor Bolton
Corselli, Aquiles en Esciros

17/03-20/03 | Conservatorio Katarina Gurska, Madrid (Spain)
Natural Horn Workshop

05/04 | Chan Shun Concert Hall, Vancouver (Canada)
Pacific Baroque Orchestra, Alexander Weimann
Beethoven, Symphony No. 1
Haydn, Gloria from the Creation Mass
Mozart, Symphony No. 40

14/04 | Teatre Fortuny, Reus (Spain)
Vespres d’Arnadí, Marta Mathéu
Works by Durante, Pergolesi, Terradellas & Mozart

09/05 | Palau de la Música Catalana, Barcelona (Spain)
Vespres d’Arnadí, Xavier Puig
Mozart, Vesperae solennes de confessore, K. 339
Works by Terradellas, Julià, Duran y Martí i Soler

26/05 | TAP, Poitiers (France)
27/05 | MC2, Grenoble
28/05 | Seine Musicale, Boulogne Billancourt
29/05 | La Comète, Châlons-en-Champagne
Orchestre des Champs-Élysées, Bertrand Chamayou (piano), David Kadouch (piano), Louis Langrée
Ravel: Une Barque sur l’océan, Piano Concerto in G MajorPiano Concerto for the Left Hand, La Valse

01/06 | Dreieingkeitskirche, Regensburg (Germany)
Capella Cracoviensis, Jan Tomasz Adamus
Händel, Samson

05/06 | Händel-Festspiele, The Franckesche Stiftungen, Halle (Germany)
Opera Settecento, Leo Duarte
Handel, Fernando, Re di Castiglia

07/06 | Santuari de la Cova de Manresa (Spain)
Vespres d’Arnadí, Marta Mathéu
Works by Durante, Pergolesi, Terradellas & Mozart

08/07 | Palau de la música, Barcelona (Spain)
Vespres d’Arnadí, Núria Rial (soprano), Xavier Sabata (contratenor)
Haendel: Tolomeo Overture, Va Tacito e nascoto

18/07, 19/07 | Konzerthaus, Blaibach (Germany)
26/07 | Dom, Altenberg
Das neue Orchester, Christoph Spering
Beethoven: Symphonies Nos 2 & 4

20/07 | Abbaye aux Dames, Saintes (France)
Orchestre des Champs Élysées, Philippe Herreweghe
Beethoven: Symphonies Nos 2 & 5

09/05 | Catalonia (Spain)
Vespres d’Arnadí, Xavier Puig
Mozart, Vesperae solennes de confessore, K. 339
Works by Terradellas, Julià, Duran y Martí i Soler

14/08 | Vendsyssel (Denmark)
Concerto Copenhagen, Lars Ulrik Mortensen
Bach Brandenburg Concertos Nos 1-6

19/08 | Chopin Festival, Warsaw (Poland)
Europa Galante, Fabio Biondi
Moniuszko, Hrabina

25/08 | Chopin Festival, Warsaw (Poland)
Europa Galante, Fabio Biondi
Donizetti, Betly

23/08 | Concertgebouw, Bruges (Belgium)
26/08 | Abbatiale Saint Robert, La Chase Dieu (France)
27/08 | Abbatiale Saint Robert, La Chase Dieu (France)
28/08 | Basilika, Eltville, Rheinhau Musik Festival (Germany)
06/09 | Coesfeld
Anima Eterna Bruges, Jos van Immerseel
Beethoven: Symphony No. 5, Piano Concerto No. 3 Mass in C, Symphony No. 3, Egmont Overture, Choral Fantasy

20/09 | Kasteel Duivenvoorde, The Hague (The Netherlands)
Mozart & Haydn, Wind sextets

27/09 | Maison symphonique de Montréal (Canada)
Arion Orchestre Baroque, Mathieu Lussier, Studio de Musique Ancienne de Montréal
Concert 40e anniversaire Gala Handel
Handel: Music for the Royal Fireworks, Coronation Anthems, Messiah (extracts)

03/10 | Brucknerhaus, Linz (Autriche)
Le Cercle de l’Harmonie, Jérémie Rhorer
Bruckner, Symphony No. 2
Brahms, Symphony No. 1

09/10 | Middelburg (Belgium)
07/11 | Konzerthaus Blaibach (Germany)
Anima Eterna, Jos van Immerseel
Beethoven, Symphony No. 7 (arr. for 9 winds)

22/10, 24/10, 25/10, 30/10, 31/10, 01/11 | Toronto (Canada)
Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra, David Fallis
Mozart, Die Zauberflöte

05/11, 06/11, 07/11, 08/11 | Salle Bourgie, Musée des Beaux-Arts, Montreal (Canada)
Arion Orchestre Baroque, Peter Whelan (Bassoon)
Handel at Dublin’s Castle
Purcell, Suite from the Fairy Queen
Vivaldi, Bassoon Concerto
Cousser, Festin des Muses
Barsanti, 2 Concerti grossi
Earl of Kelly, Symphony/Overture No. 1
Handel: Aria and March for winds, “Concerto” for 2 horns

03/12 | Auditorio, Zaragoza (Spain)
Los Músicos de Su Alteza, Luis Antonio González
Haydn, Symphony No. 26 “Lamentatione”
Mozart, Bei Männern, welche Liebe fühlen
Beethoven, Trauerkantate auf den Tod Kaiser Josephs II

13/12 | Mapleridge (Canada)
16/12 | Victoria
17/12 | Abbotsford
18/12 | Kay Meek
19/12 | Seattle (USA)
20/12 | Chan Shun Concert Hall, Vancouver (Canada)
Pacific Baroque Orchestra, Stephan Macleod
Bach, Christmas Oratorio (Cantatas Nos. 2, 4 & 5)

17/12 | TAP, Poitiers (France)
18/12 | La Comète, Châlons-en-Champagne
19/12 | La Coursive, La Rochelle
20/12 | Seine Musicale, Boulogne Billancourt
Orchestre des Champs Élysées, Bertrand Chamayou & David Kadouch (pianos), Louis Langrée
Ravel: Concerto for the Left Hand, La Valse, Concerto in G, Boléro