AGENDA 2022

2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019
2020 | 2021 | 2022

08/02 – 12/02 | Trinity St Paul’s, Toronto (Canada)
Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra, Leila Schayegh (violin)
Romberg, Symphony op. 22
Saint-Georges, Violin Concerto Op. posth. No. 2
Mozart, Andante for Flute & Symphony No. 39

21/02 – 22/02 | Bruges (Belgium)
Anima Eterna

26/02 | Palau de la musica catalana, Barcelona (Spain)
Vespres d’Arnadi, Dani Espasa
Bach, Brandenburg Concertos nos 1, 2, 3 & 4

02/03 – 04/03 | Saintes (France)
Jeune Orchestre Atlantique
Formateur

02/04 – 03/04 | Annecy (France)
Orchestre des Pays de Savoie
Formateur

06/04 | St George’s Church, London (UK)
Opera Settecento, Leo Duarte
Handel, Fernando

24/04 | Concertgebouw, Amsterdam (Netherlands)
Collegium Vocale Gent, Philippe Herreweghe
Bach, B-Minor Mass

06/05 – 07/05 | Massey Hall, Toronto (Canada)
Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra, Masaaki Suzuki
Bach, B-Minor Mass

11/05 | Auditorio de León (Spain)
Los Músicos de Su Alteza, Luis Antonio González
Nebra, Las granaderas, Viva el cacique y La libertad del cautivo
Rodríguez de Hita, La república de las mujeres y El chasco del cotejo

28/05 | L’Espace symphonique de Lévis (Canada)
Orchestre symphonique de Lévis, Gilles Auger
R. Strauss, 2nd Horn Concerto
Mahler, “Blumine” & Symphony No. 1 “Titan”

31/05 | Franckesche Stiftungen, Halle (Germany)
Opera Settecento, Leo Duarte
Handel, Fernando

04/06, 05/06 | Mondovì (Italy)
Europa Galante, Fabio Biondi
CD Recording

12/06 | Toulouse (France)
Ensemble Artifices, Alice Julien-Laferrière
Bach, Mer hahn en neue Oberkeet, BWV 212
Bodinus, Quartet

17/06 | Appingedam (Netherlands)
18/06 | Groningen
Luthers Bach Ensemble, Tymen-Jan Bronda
J.S. Bach, Magnificat
C.P.E. Bach, Magnificat

11/07-13/07 | Saintes (France)
Coach for the Jeune Orchestre de l’Abbaye
Music by Bellini, Donizetti, Rossini & Verdi

27/07 | Vancouver (Canada)
Pacific Baroque Orchestra, Alexander Weimann
Handel, Water Music
Telemann, Concerto for 2 Horns
Telemann, Ouverture-Suite ‘Hamburger Ebb und Fluth’
Telemann, Ouverture-Suite ‘La Bourse’

29/07 | Vancouver (Canada)
Recital with Alexander Weimann (fortepiano)
Beethoven, Horn Sonata
Moscheles, Introduction and Rondo Écossais
Works by Hensel, Mendelssohn & Gallay

14/08 | Warsaw (Poland)
Europa Galante, Fabio Biondi
Moniuszko, Widma

21/08 | Warsaw (Poland)
Europa Galante, Fabio Biondi
Verdi, Un giorno di regno

15/09 | Besançon (France)
17/09 | Concertgebouw, Bruges (Belgium)
Anima Eterna, Pablo Heras-Casado
Brahms, Tragic Overture
Bruckner, Symphony No. 7

29/10 | Toronto (Canada)
Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra
Reicha, Wind Quintet Op. 88 no. 1
Farrenc, Nonet

01/11 | France
Ensemble Artifices, Alice Julien-Laferrière
Bach, Mer hahn en neue Oberkeet, BWV 212
Bodinus, Quartet

06/11 | Madrid (Spain)
Los Elementos, Alberto Miguélez Rouco
Nebra, Vendado es Amor, no es ciego

21/11-25/11 | London (UK)
Opera Settecento, Leo Duarte
CD Recording

07/12 | St Columb’s Hall, Derry (Ireland)
Le Foyer des Artistes, Darren Hargan
Handel, Alexander’s Feast