AGENDA 2016

2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019

09/01 | Philharmonie, Cologne (Germany)
13/01 | De Doelen, Rotterdam (Netherlands)
19/01 | Konzerthaus, Vienna (Austria)
MusicAeterna, Teodor Currentzis, Patricia Kopatchinskaja (violin)
Mozart: Violin Concerto No. 5, Symphonies Nos. 25 & 38 “Prague”
Beethoven: Violin Concerto, Symphony No. 5

22/01 | Theater an der Wien, Vienna (Austria)
Freiburger Barockorchester, René Jacobs
Mozart, Idomeneo

28/01 | Krakow (Poland)
Europa Galante, Fabio Biondi, Vivica Genaux (mezzo-soprano)
Hasse, Piramo e Tisbe

06/02 | Perm Opera and Ballet Theatre (Russia)
12/02 | Golden Mask Festival, Moscow
MusicAeterna, Teodor Currentzis
Mozart, Don Giovanni

20/02 | Musitekton, Barcelona (Spain)
Thomas Meraner (oboe), Cristina Esclapez (piano)
Herzogenberg & Reinecke Trios

13/03 | Magdeburg (Germany)
16/03 | Konzerthaus Rolf-Böhme-Saal, Freiburg
Freiburger Barockorchester, Gottfried von der Goltz
Telemann, Das selige Erwägen des bittern Leidens und Sterbens Jesu Christi

21/03 | Antwerp (Belgium)
Le Cercle de l’Harmonie, Jérémie Rhorer
Schubert, Stabat Mater
Mendelssohn, Symphony No. 5

29/03 | Cèntric Espai Cultural, El Prat de Llobregat (Spain)
Ensemble Dialoghi
Lorenzo Coppola (clarinet), Cristina Esclapez (piano)
Works by Mendelssohn, Brahms & Reinecke

08/04, 09/04, 10/04 | Salle Bourgie, Musée des Beaux-Arts, Montreal (Canada)
12/04 | Concert-bénéfice
Orquestre baroque Arion, Stefano Montanari (violin)
Works by Sammartini, Boccherini & Cambini

17/04 | Chapelle historique Bon-Pasteur, Montreal (Canada)
Daniel Lanthier (oboe), Jean-François Normand (clarinet), François Viault (basson), Mélisande McNabney (fortepiano)
Mozart & Beethoven Quintets

23/04 | Kreuzkirche, Dresden (Germany)
Freiburger Barockorchester, Roderich Kreile
Beethoven, Missa Solemnis

24/04 | Sala Lluis Domènech, Sant Pau, Barcelona (Spain)
Ensemble Dialoghi
Lorenzo Coppola (clarinet), Cristina Esclapez (piano)
Works by Mendelssohn, Brahms & Reinecke

02/05 | Abbaye Musicale de Malonne, Namur (Belgium)
03/05 | Salle Henri Leboeuf, Brussels
Millenium Orchestra, Leonardo Garcia Alarcon, Jodie Devos (soprano), Sebastian Wienand (fortepiano)
Mozart: Symphony No. 35, “Se il padre perdei” (Idomeneo), “Parto, m’affretto” (Lucio Silla), Piano Concerto No. 13, “Mia speranza adorata”

13/05, 14/05, 15/05 | Salle Bourgie, Musée des Beaux-Arts, Montreal (Canada)
Orquestre baroque Arion, Steven Devine (harpsichord)
Handel, Fireworks Music
Works by Handel, Arne & Telemann

19/05 | Chapelle Notre-Dame de Bonsecours, Montreal (Canada)
Autour de la flûte
Mika Putterman (flute), Pascal Valois (guitar), Gili Loftus (fortepiano), Chantal Rémillard (violin), Jivko Georgiev (cello), Ricardo Rodríguez (horn)
Works by Dauprat, Gallay, Dickhut, Donjon, Carpentras, Giulini & Hummel

29/05 | Vredenburg, Utrecht (Netherlands)
B’Rock, Rodolfo Richter, Alexander Melnikov (fortepiano)
Mozart: Symphony No. 36, Serenata Notturna, Piano Concerto No. 17

03/06 | Théâtre des Champs-Élysées, Paris (France)
Le Cercle de l’Harmonie, Jérémie Rhorer, Karina Gauvin (soprano), Kate Aldrich (soprano)
Spontini, Olympie

05/06 | Musik+, Innsbruck (Austria)
08/06 | deSingel, Antwerp (Belgium)
10/06 | National Philharmonic Hall, Vilnius (Lithuania)
B’Rock, Rodolfo Richter, Alexander Melnikov (fortepiano)
Mozart: Symphony No. 36, Serenata Notturna, Piano Concerto No. 17

13/06, 14/06 | The Holland Festival, Nationale Opera & Ballet, Amsterdam (Netherlands)
B’Rock, Collegium Vocale Gent, René Jacobs
Haydn, The Creation

22/06 | Château de Versailles (France)
Capriccio Stravagante, Les 24 Violons, Collegium Vocale Gent, Skip Sempé
Jean Gilles, Messe des morts (1764)
Works by Rameau

05/07-07/07 | Conservatorio Katarina Gurska, Madrid (Spain)
Natural Horn Workshop

16/07 | Festival international d’opéras baroque de Beaune (France)
Pygmalion, Raphaël Pichon
Rameau, Zoroastre

30/07 | Festival de Musique Baroque de Lamèque, Nouveau-Brunswick (Canada)
03/08 | Dominion-Chalmers United Church, Ottawa
05/08 | Chan Center for the Performing Arts, Vancouver
06/08 | Christ Church Cathedral, Victoria
Orchestre baroque Arion, Alexander Weimann
Bach, B-minor Mass

17/08 | Chopin Festival, Warsaw Philharmonic Hall, Warsaw (Poland)
21/08 | Oldenburgisches Staatstheater, Oldenburg (Germany)
Europa Galante, Fabio Biondi, Vivica Genaux (mezzo-soprano)
Bellini, I Capuleti e i Montecchi

18/08 | Chopin Festival, Warsaw Philharmonic Hall, Warsaw (Poland)
20/08 | Die Glocke, Großer Saal, Bremen (Germany)
Europa Galante, Fabio Biondi, Vivica Genaux (mezzo-soprano), Nelson Goerner (piano)
Chopin: Piano Concerto No. 1, Variations on “Là ci darem la mano”
Rossini, Overture “Il signor Bruschino”
Mendelssohn, Symphony No. 1

20/08 | Die Glocke, Großer Saal, Bremen (Germany)
Europa Galante, Fabio Biondi, Vivica Genaux (mezzo-soprano)
Vivaldi Arias

21/09 | Cadogan Hall, London (England)
Opera Settecento, Leo Duarte
Hasse, Demetrio

06/10, 07/10, 08/10, 09/10, 11/10 | Palacio de Bellas Artes, Mexico (Mexico)
Freiburger Barockorchester, Gottfried von der Goltz
Beethoven, Symphonies Nos. 1-9

29/10 | Concertgebouw, Amsterdam (Netherlands)
Le Cercle de l’Harmonie, Jérémie Rhorer, Karina Gauvin (soprano), Kate Aldrich (soprano)
Spontini, Olympie

09/11, 11/11, 12/11, 13/11 | Salle Bourgie, Musée des Beaux-Arts, Montreal (Canada)
Orchestre baroque Arion, Lorenzo Coppola (clarinet), Andréanne Brisson Paquin (soprano)
Haydn, Symphony No. 73 “La Chasse”
Mozart: “Vado, ma dove?”, “Chi sa, chi sa qual sia”, Clarinet Concerto

21/11 | Salle Bourgie, Musée des Beaux-Arts, Montreal (Canada)
Les Idées Heureuses, Louis-Pierre Bergeron (horn), Daniel Lanthier (oboe d’amore)
Telemann: Concerto for 2 Horns in D major, Suite for 2 Horns in F major
Graupner: Concerto for 2 Horns and Timpani, Concerto for Oboe d’Amore, Overture in G Major

27/11 | Palau de la música catalana, Barcelona (Spain)
Academia 1750, Massimo Spadano
Bach, Cantatas BWV 49, 60 & 116

03/12 | La Halle aux Grains, Toulouse (France)
04/12 | Auditorium, Bordeaux
05/12 | Philharmonie, Paris
10/12 | La Grange au Lac, Evian
Pygmalion, Raphaël Pichon
Mendelssohn, Elijah

16/12 | Adventskerk, Assen (Netherlands)
17/12 | Martinikerk, Doesburg
18/12 | Aa-kerk, Groningen
23/12 | Kruiskerk, Burgum
Luthers Bach Ensemble, Tymen Jan Bronda
Bach, B-minor Mass

31/12 | Mendelssohn-Saal, Tonhalle, Düsseldorf (Germany)
Das neue Orchester, Christoph Spering
Beethoven, Symphony No. 9