Agenda 2024

05/01 & 06/01 | Konzerthaus, Blaibach (Germany)
05/01 | Philharmonie, Cologne
Das Neue Orchester, Christoph Spering
Beethoven, Symphony No. 9

26/01 | Cultuurcentrum Hasselt (Belgium)
27/01 | Concertgebouw, Bruges
28/01 + 29/01 | Harmonia Mundi recording
Anima Eterna, Pablo Heras-Casado
Bruckner, Symphony No. 4 "Romantic"

16/02 & 17/02 | Grand Théâtre de Provence (France)
18/02 | Academiezaal, Sint-Truiden (Belgium)
Anima Eterna Wind Nonet
Beethoven: Sonate Pathétique + Symphony No. 7

09/03 | Kyoto Concert Hall (Japan)
10/03 | Fenice Sacay Performing Arts, Osaka
11/03 | Tokyo Opera City Concert Hall
12/03 | Tokyo Opera City Concert Hall
13/03 | ACROS Fukuoka
Orchestra of the 18th Century, Alexander Janiczek
Naruhiko Kawaguchi, Yulianna Avdeeva & Tomasz Ritter (piano)
Chopin: Grande fantaisie sur des airs polonais Op. 13 + Rondo a la Krakowiak Op. 14 + Variations on “La ci darem la mano” Op. 2 + Andante spianato et grande polonaise brillante Op. 22 + Piano Concerto No. 1 Op. 11 + Piano Concerto No. 2 Op. 21
Mozart: Symphony No. 35 "Haffner" + Symphony No. 40

19/03 | ESMUC, Barcelona (Spain)
Audició de la classe de trompa natural de l'Escola Superior de Música de Catalunya
Mozart, Krufft, Beethoven, Chabrier & Gallay

28/03 | CNSMDP, Paris (France)
Audition de la classe de cor ancien du Conservatoire National Supérieur de Paris
Musique française du Baroque au XXe siècle

26/04 | CC Het Perron Ypres (Belgium)
27/04 | Concertgebouw Brugge
28/07 | Lunalia Festival Mechelen
Anima Eterna, Bart van Reyn
Mozart, Symphony No. 25
Haydn, Symphonie No. 44
Works by Gluck and Johann Christian Bach

03/05 | Église St Christophe, Tourcoing (France)
04/05 | Abbaye de Vaucelles
05/05 | Grand Manège, Namur (Belgium)
La Grande Écurie, Alexis Kossenko
Mozart: Flute Concerto K. 314 + Mass in C minor

03/06-15/06 | Domaine Forget, Saint-Irénée (Canada)
Masterclasses at the Domaine Forget International Music and Dance Academy

16/08 | Brühl (Germany)
Capella Augustina, Andreas Spering
Haydn, Lo Speziale

25/08 | Warsaw (Poland)
Europa Galante, Fabio Biondi
Moniuszko, Straszny dwór

27/08 | FEL!X Festival, Cologne Philharmonie (Germany)
Anima Eterna, Pablo Heras-Casado
Bruckner, Symphony No. 4

22/09 | Kursaal, Besançon (France)
25/09 | Bratislava (Slovakia)
26/09 | Brucknerhaus, Linz (Austria)
28/09 | Concertgebouw, Bruges (Belgium)
29/09 | Harmonia Mundi recording
28/10 | Auditorium de Lyon (France)
29/10 | Palau de la Música Catalana, Barcelona (Spain)
30/10 | Kursaal San Sebastian
Anima Eterna, Pablo Heras-Casado, Dame Sarah Connolly (soprano), Christiane Karg (soprano)
Wagner: Eine Faust Ouvertüre + Wesendonck Lieder
Mahler, Rückert-Lieder
Bruckner, Symphony No. 3

31/12 | Tonhalle, Düsseldorf (Germany)
Das Neue Orchester, Christoph Spering
Beethoven, Symphony No. 9